Is BIRTHDAY CAKE WITH SPRINKLES PROTEIN BALLS, BIRTHDAY CAKE WITH SPRINKLES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL & PALM OIL, CORN STARCH [COLORED WITH BEET JUICE, VEGETABLE JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, BETA-CAROTENE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE WITH SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE WITH TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS (ORGANIC GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVORS), SEA SALT.
Check BIRTHDAY CAKE WITH SPRINKLES PROTEIN BALLS, BIRTHDAY CAKE WITH SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY CAKE WITH SPRINKLES PROTEIN BALLS, BIRTHDAY CAKE WITH SPRINKLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Drizzilicious Birthday Cake Bites
About this product
Snack · Nugget


