Is Birthday Gift Basket Box Tower 16" - 6 Tier - For Men and Women Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • famous amos chocolate chip cookies

famous amos chocolate chip cookies

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Box Tower Includes: Famous Amos Chocolate Chip Cookies, Savory Pub Mix, Popcorn - Assorted Flavors, Choco Nut Trail Mix, Assorted Candies 6Pc, Assorted Taffy's 3Pc, Mini Jaw Breakers 3Pc, Disclaimer The Items You Receive In This Gift Box Tower May Vary Seasonally Or Due To Availability Of Products From Vendors Or Warehouse Inventory Stock Or Your Order Status

Check Birthday Gift Basket Box Tower 16" - 6 Tier - For Men and Women against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birthday Gift Basket Box Tower 16" - 6 Tier - For Men and Women is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Gift Box Tower

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go