Is BIRTHDAY PARTY CAKE FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH CAKE PIECES AND CONFETTI CHIPS, BIRTHDAY PARTY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milkfat
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CAKE [SUGAR, EGG WHITES, WHEAT FLOUR, RAINBOW SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 & 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3, BLUE 1, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOY, CANOLA AND COTTONSEED OILS, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT], WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONFETTI CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check BIRTHDAY PARTY CAKE FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH CAKE PIECES AND CONFETTI CHIPS, BIRTHDAY PARTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY PARTY CAKE FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH CAKE PIECES AND CONFETTI CHIPS, BIRTHDAY PARTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


