Is BIRTHDAY PARTY CAKE FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH CAKE PIECES AND CONFETTI CHIPS, BIRTHDAY PARTY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CAKE [SUGAR, EGG WHITES, WHEAT FLOUR, RAINBOW SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 & 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3, BLUE 1, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOY, CANOLA AND COTTONSEED OILS, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT], WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONFETTI CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check BIRTHDAY PARTY CAKE FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH CAKE PIECES AND CONFETTI CHIPS, BIRTHDAY PARTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY PARTY CAKE FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH CAKE PIECES AND CONFETTI CHIPS, BIRTHDAY PARTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


