Is Biscoff Biscuit Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy flour
  • soybean oil

soy flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp caramelized biscuits with a deep baked caramel flavor, offering a crunchy, slightly sandy texture. Often eaten with coffee, used as a dessert topping, or crushed into bases for cheesecakes. Reviewers frequently note consistent crunch, rich caramel taste, and suitability for baking and snacking. Commonly sold in 250g retail packs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugars (sugar, Brown Sugar Syrup), Vegetable Oils (palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Flour, Salt, Cinnamon.

Check Biscoff Biscuit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biscoff Biscuit is available at 10 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopCountdownFortinosGrocery GatewayMorrisonsOcadoTescoWoolworths

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping