Is Red Lobster Biscuit Mix Cheddar Bay - 11.36 Oz Soy Free?

Description
The Red Lobster Biscuit Mix Cheddar Bay, weighing 1136 oz, is an easy-to-make savory biscuit that comes straight from the kitchen. It is known for its cheddary flavor and has a remarkable shelf life of 548 days. People really enjoy this biscuit mix, as they find it both delicious and great value.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- hydrolyzed soy protein
- soy lecithin
- soy flour
- partially hydrogenated soybean
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
The Red Lobster Biscuit Mix Cheddar Bay, weighing 1136 oz, is an easy-to-make savory biscuit that comes straight from the kitchen. It is known for its cheddary flavor and has a remarkable shelf life of 548 days. People really enjoy this biscuit mix, as they find it both delicious and great value.
Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour, May Contain Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid), Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Whey, Salt, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Buttermilk, Soy Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Garlic Herb Blend: Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Torula Yeast, Dehydrated Parsley, Malic Acid, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Maltodextrin, Butter Oil), Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy, Made On Equipment That Makes Products Containing Eggs, Tree Nuts And Fish
Check Red Lobster Biscuit Mix Cheddar Bay - 11.36 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Lobster Biscuit Mix Cheddar Bay - 11.36 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Lobster Biscuit Mix Cheddar Bay - 11.36 Oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Bread · Powder


