Is Red Lobster Biscuit Mix Cheddar Bay - 11.36 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
The Red Lobster Biscuit Mix Cheddar Bay, weighing 1136 oz, is an easy-to-make savory biscuit that comes straight from the kitchen. It is known for its cheddary flavor and has a remarkable shelf life of 548 days. People really enjoy this biscuit mix, as they find it both delicious and great value.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- buttermilk
- butter oil
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
The Red Lobster Biscuit Mix Cheddar Bay, weighing 1136 oz, is an easy-to-make savory biscuit that comes straight from the kitchen. It is known for its cheddary flavor and has a remarkable shelf life of 548 days. People really enjoy this biscuit mix, as they find it both delicious and great value.
Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour, May Contain Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid), Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Whey, Salt, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Buttermilk, Soy Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Garlic Herb Blend: Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Torula Yeast, Dehydrated Parsley, Malic Acid, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Maltodextrin, Butter Oil), Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy, Made On Equipment That Makes Products Containing Eggs, Tree Nuts And Fish
Check Red Lobster Biscuit Mix Cheddar Bay - 11.36 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Lobster Biscuit Mix Cheddar Bay - 11.36 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Lobster Biscuit Mix Cheddar Bay - 11.36 Oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Bread · Powder


