Is BISCOFF THE ORIGINAL COOKIE BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY LOTUS BISCOFF COOKIES, ENROBED WITH LOTUS BISCOFF COOKIE BUTTER AND BELGIAN CHOCOLATE., BISCOFF Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate flavored confectionery

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHEY POWDER, MILKFAT, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PGPR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), BISCOFF COOKIES (21%) (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE [LEAVENING], SOY FLOUR, SALT , CINNAMON), SKIM MILK, CREAM, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, WHEAT SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA BUTTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, SALT.

Check BISCOFF THE ORIGINAL COOKIE BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY LOTUS BISCOFF COOKIES, ENROBED WITH LOTUS BISCOFF COOKIE BUTTER AND BELGIAN CHOCOLATE., BISCOFF against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking