Is Biscolata Pia Orange Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup, invert sugar syrup), Cocoa mass, Wheat flour, Palm oil, Cocoa butter, Wheat starch, Water, Sorbitol, Liquid whole egg, Concentrated orange juice, Cocoa powder, Powder egg white, Pectin, Skimmed milk powder, Mono and diglycerides of vegetable fatty acids, Glycerol, Citric acid, Rice starch, Ammonium bicarbonate, Potato starch, Polyglycerol esters of vegetable fatty acids, Sodium phosphate, Sodium bicarbonate, Salt, Sunflower lecithin, Natural orange flavour, Artificial vanillin flavour, Potassium sorbate, Beta caroten.
Check Biscolata Pia Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscolata Pia Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
About this product
Cookie · Piece


