Is Biscos Creme Filled Sugar Wafers - 8.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY.
Check Biscos Creme Filled Sugar Wafers - 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscos Creme Filled Sugar Wafers - 8.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Biscos Creme Filled Sugar Wafers - 8.5 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


