Is Simple Truth® Sandwich Cookies Creme Filled Gluten Free Vanilla -- 8 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla sandwich cookies feature crisp outer biscuits and a smooth, sweet vanilla creme center. Flavor is mild, broadly described as sweet and familiar; texture balances crunchy edges with creamy filling. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, in lunchboxes, with coffee, occasionally crumbled over desserts, or served on casual dessert trays.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Gluten Free Flour (Organic Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Potato Flour, Soy Flour, Carrageenan, Arabic Gum, Xanthan Gum), Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Invert Syrup, Egg White Powder, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin Ammonium Bicarbonate, Contains: Soy, Egg, May Contain: Coconut, Milk, Contains: Soy, Milk

Check Simple Truth® Sandwich Cookies Creme Filled Gluten Free Vanilla -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth® Sandwich Cookies Creme Filled Gluten Free Vanilla -- 8 oz is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast