Is Biscos Creme Filled Sugar Wafers - 8.5 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- unbleached enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY.
Check Biscos Creme Filled Sugar Wafers - 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscos Creme Filled Sugar Wafers - 8.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Biscos Creme Filled Sugar Wafers - 8.5 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


