Is BISCOTTI BITES, CRANBERRY ORANGE PECAN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, EGGS, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN, CANOLA AND SUNFLOWER), CRANBERRIES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, PECANS, BROWN SUGAR, SOYBEANS, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, VITAMIN E, DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, TRICALCIUM CITRATE, SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN (B2), VITAMIN B12, ORANGE OIL, CINNAMON, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT
Check BISCOTTI BITES, CRANBERRY ORANGE PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BISCOTTI BITES, CRANBERRY ORANGE PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


