No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Biscotti, Vanilla Almond Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Almonds, Sugar, Cultured Butter (Pasteurized Cream (From Milk), Lactic Acid, Starter Distillate, Eggs, Degerminated White Corn Meal, Cor

Check Biscotti, Vanilla Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDryHard
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeDipping
Lactose Free? Biscotti, Vanilla Almond | Spoonful