Is Biscotti Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
(DE) Kekse "Kâlbchen" mit Buw I Weizenmehl, Margarine (Palmôl, Sc - enblumenôl, teilweise gehârtet; Wasser, Salz, Emulgatoren. Mono - und Diglyceride Farbstoff Carotin, von Speisefettsâuren, Soialecithine; Aroma, Konservierungsstoff Sorbinsâure, Sâureregulator Milchsâure), Zucker, Flüssiavollei, Invertuckersirup, Maismehl, Backtriebmittel: Ammoniumhydrogenœrbonat, Natiumcarbonat; Salz, Vollmilchpulver, Aroma. Hergestellt in der Ukraine. Mindestens Inhalt: haltbar bis: siehe Brikettseite.
Check Biscotti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscotti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeDipping


