Is Biscuit au chocolat Peanut Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR COCOA MASS, MILK INGREDIENTS, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR AND NATURAL FLAVOUR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, CARNAUBA WAX, MODIFIED COCONUT OIL AND/OR MODIFIED PALM OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BRILLIANT BLUE FCF, ALLURA RED, SUNSET YELLOW FCF, TARTRAZINE, INDIGOTINE), CANOLA, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL SHORTENING, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCRRIDES, CORN STARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, DRIED WHOLE EGG, XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS: EGGS, SOY, WHEAT, MILK. MAY CONTAIN: PEANUTS, TREE NUTS.
Check Biscuit au chocolat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscuit au chocolat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


