Is Biscuit au chocolat Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • modified coconut oil and

modified coconut oil and

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR COCOA MASS, MILK INGREDIENTS, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR AND NATURAL FLAVOUR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, CARNAUBA WAX, MODIFIED COCONUT OIL AND/OR MODIFIED PALM OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BRILLIANT BLUE FCF, ALLURA RED, SUNSET YELLOW FCF, TARTRAZINE, INDIGOTINE), CANOLA, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL SHORTENING, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCRRIDES, CORN STARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, DRIED WHOLE EGG, XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS: EGGS, SOY, WHEAT, MILK. MAY CONTAIN: PEANUTS, TREE NUTS.

Check Biscuit au chocolat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go