Is Biscuit Collection, Prestige, Dark Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat semolina
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel), Potato Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Butter Oil (Milk), Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Butter, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Salt, Wheat Semolina, Raising Agent (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavor, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)
Check Biscuit Collection, Prestige, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscuit Collection, Prestige, Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Biscuit Collection, Prestige, Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


