Is Biscuit Collection, Prestige, Milk Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Modified Palm Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Potato Starch, Low Fat Cocoa, Skim Milk, Natural Flavor, Salt, Leavening (Ammonium Bicarbonate), Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Soy Lecithin
Check Biscuit Collection, Prestige, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscuit Collection, Prestige, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Biscuit Collection, Prestige, Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


