Is BISCUIT FILLED WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FILLING AND DRIZZLED WITH A DARK COMPOUND COATING PASTRY CRISPS, CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
- natural vanilla flavoring
- glycerin
- dextrose
- +1 more
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, FILLING WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVOUR [FRUCTOSE, HUMECTANT (GLYCERIN), DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), FLAVORING), MODIFIED STARCH, THICKENERS (CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM), COCOA POWDER, FLAVOURING SUGAR IMITATION CHOCOLATE DARK (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL FAT, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), RAPESEED OIL, WHEAT STARCH, INULIN, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), EMULSIFIER (RAPESEED LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVORING, ACID (CITRIC ACID), EGG, FLOUR IMPROVING AGENT (SODIUM METABISULPHITE).
Check BISCUIT FILLED WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FILLING AND DRIZZLED WITH A DARK COMPOUND COATING PASTRY CRISPS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BISCUIT FILLED WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FILLING AND DRIZZLED WITH A DARK COMPOUND COATING PASTRY CRISPS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Cookie · Piece


