Is Biscuit Original Glucose Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugars (sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup), Palm Oil, Salt, Leavening (ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Skim Milk Powder, Artificial Vanilla Flavour, Enzyme (papain) And Emulsifier (diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides)

Check Biscuit Original Glucose against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biscuit Original Glucose is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfast