Is Biscuit-Style Scrambles Sausage Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- nonfat milk solids
- nonfat milk
- dehydrated butter powder
- sweet cream powder
- cream
- cultured pasteurized part skim milk
- low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
- +3 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sausage (Country Style Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar), Water, Textured Vegetable Protein Product (Soy Flour, Zinc Oxide, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrnonitrate, Riboflvain, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12)), Scrambled Eggs (Whole Eggs, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid), Hole Wheat Flour, Cheddar Cheese (Culutred Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enymes), Water, Yeast, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Contain 2% Or Less: Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed, Sorn,, Canola Oil), Salt, Sweet Cream Powder (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Dehydrated Butter Powder (Butter (Cream, Salt),nonfat Milk Solids, Salt), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, And Sodium Bicarbonate), Spice, Dugh Conditioner (Wheat Starch, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Ammonium Sulfate), Defatted Soy Flour, Hickory Smoke Powder (Maltodectrin Powder, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor), Ascorbic Acid
Check Biscuit-Style Scrambles Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscuit-Style Scrambles Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


