Is Biscuit-Style Scrambles Sausage Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- hole wheat flour
- enriched flour
- natural flavor
- modified food starch, vegetable oil
- modified food starch
- +2 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sausage (Country Style Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar), Water, Textured Vegetable Protein Product (Soy Flour, Zinc Oxide, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrnonitrate, Riboflvain, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12)), Scrambled Eggs (Whole Eggs, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid), Hole Wheat Flour, Cheddar Cheese (Culutred Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enymes), Water, Yeast, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Contain 2% Or Less: Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed, Sorn,, Canola Oil), Salt, Sweet Cream Powder (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Dehydrated Butter Powder (Butter (Cream, Salt),nonfat Milk Solids, Salt), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, And Sodium Bicarbonate), Spice, Dugh Conditioner (Wheat Starch, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Ammonium Sulfate), Defatted Soy Flour, Hickory Smoke Powder (Maltodectrin Powder, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor), Ascorbic Acid
Check Biscuit-Style Scrambles Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscuit-Style Scrambles Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


