Is Biscuiterie Jules Destrooper Jules Destrooper Almond Thins, 3.5 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Butter, Almonds, Sea Salt, Leavening: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Contains Wheat, Milk And Almonds, Produced In An Environment Also Involved In Eggs, Soya And Sesame And Other Tree Nut Processing, Packaged In A Protective Atmosphere
Check Biscuiterie Jules Destrooper Jules Destrooper Almond Thins, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscuiterie Jules Destrooper Jules Destrooper Almond Thins, 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Good Thins Gluten Free Jalapeño & Lime Corn & Rice Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
Biscuiterie Jules Destrooper Jules Destrooper Almond Thins, 3.5 oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


