No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Biscuiterie Jules Destrooper Jules Destrooper Almond Thins, 3.5 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Butter, Almonds, Sea Salt, Leavening: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Contains Wheat, Milk And Almonds, Produced In An Environment Also Involved In Eggs, Soya And Sesame And Other Tree Nut Processing, Packaged In A Protective Atmosphere

Check Biscuiterie Jules Destrooper Jules Destrooper Almond Thins, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Biscuiterie Jules Destrooper Jules Destrooper Almond Thins, 3.5 oz is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayShopRiteSpud CaUnited SupermarketsWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySweetSalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDippingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Biscuiterie Jules Destrooper Jules Destrooper Almond Thins, 3.5 oz | Spoonful