No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Biscuiterie Jules Destrooper Jules Destrooper Almond Thins, 3.5 oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Butter, Almonds, Sea Salt, Leavening: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Contains Wheat, Milk And Almonds, Produced In An Environment Also Involved In Eggs, Soya And Sesame And Other Tree Nut Processing, Packaged In A Protective Atmosphere

Check Biscuiterie Jules Destrooper Jules Destrooper Almond Thins, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Biscuiterie Jules Destrooper Jules Destrooper Almond Thins, 3.5 oz is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayShopRiteSpud CaUnited SupermarketsWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySweetSalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDippingOn The Go
Vegan? Biscuiterie Jules Destrooper Jules Destrooper Almond Thins, 3.5 oz | Spoonful