Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Biscuiterie Jules Destrooper Jules Destrooper Almond Thins, 3.5 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Butter, Almonds, Sea Salt, Leavening: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Contains Wheat, Milk And Almonds, Produced In An Environment Also Involved In Eggs, Soya And Sesame And Other Tree Nut Processing, Packaged In A Protective Atmosphere

Check Biscuiterie Jules Destrooper Jules Destrooper Almond Thins, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Biscuiterie Jules Destrooper Jules Destrooper Almond Thins, 3.5 oz is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayShopRiteSpud CaUnited SupermarketsWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySweetSalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDippingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Biscuiterie Jules Destrooper Jules Destrooper Almond Thins, 3.5 oz | Spoonful