Is Biscuits Chocolate Royals Dark 200gm Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil (Contains Soy), Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Gelatine, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E476), Baking Powder, Salt, Flavour
Check Biscuits Chocolate Royals Dark 200gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscuits Chocolate Royals Dark 200gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Biscuits Chocolate Royals Dark 200gm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


