Is Biscuits For Cheese Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat germ
- whole wheat flour
- barley malt extract
- wheat bran
- barley malt flour
- natural flavour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, PALM AND MODIFIED PALM OIL, SUGAR, WHEAT GERM, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, POPPY SEEDS, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, WHEAT BRAN, DRIED AUTOLYSED YEAST, DRIED WHOLE EGG, BARLEY MALT FLOUR, YEAST, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, ACETYLATED TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check Biscuits For Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscuits For Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Biscuits For Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


