Is Biscuits For Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, PALM AND MODIFIED PALM OIL, SUGAR, WHEAT GERM, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, POPPY SEEDS, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, WHEAT BRAN, DRIED AUTOLYSED YEAST, DRIED WHOLE EGG, BARLEY MALT FLOUR, YEAST, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, ACETYLATED TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOUR.

Check Biscuits For Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biscuits For Cheese is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping