Is Biscuits, Matterhorn Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg white

dried egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA LIQUOR, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOUR), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ALMONDS, HONEY, WHEY POWDER, SALT, COCOA BUTTER, POTATO STARCH, DRIED EGG WHITE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOUR.

Check Biscuits, Matterhorn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biscuits, Matterhorn is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsValuemart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast