Is Biscuits, Petit Beurre Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flavor
coconut flavor
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, sugar, vegetable oil, glucose syrup, fructose syrup, skimmed milk powder, sodium bicarbonate and ammonium bicarbonate (as raising agents), salt, artificial flavor (ethyl vanillin), coconut flavor, sodium metabisulphite (as preservative).
Check Biscuits, Petit Beurre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscuits, Petit Beurre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


