Is Biscuits with zabaglione flavour cream and milk chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • zabaglione cream
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate 35

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate 35% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (Soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Flavour: Vanillin), Wheat Flour, Palm Fat, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Egg Mass, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Soya Flour, Potato Starch, Lactose (Milk), Flavours: Vanilla, Zabaglione Cream

Check Biscuits with zabaglione flavour cream and milk chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee