Is Biscuits with zabaglione flavour cream and milk chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- zabaglione cream
- egg mass
- milk
- anhydrous milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- lecithins
- milk chocolate 35
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 35% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (Soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Flavour: Vanillin), Wheat Flour, Palm Fat, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Egg Mass, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Soya Flour, Potato Starch, Lactose (Milk), Flavours: Vanilla, Zabaglione Cream
Check Biscuits with zabaglione flavour cream and milk chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscuits with zabaglione flavour cream and milk chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Cookie · Piece


