Is Biscuits with zabaglione flavour cream and milk chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 35% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (Soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Flavour: Vanillin), Wheat Flour, Palm Fat, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Egg Mass, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Soya Flour, Potato Starch, Lactose (Milk), Flavours: Vanilla, Zabaglione Cream
Check Biscuits with zabaglione flavour cream and milk chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscuits with zabaglione flavour cream and milk chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Cookie · Piece


