Is Bison Bacon French Onion Dip, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • enzyme
  • dextrose

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Cream, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Sodium Phosphate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (For Freshness), Enzyme

Check Bison Bacon French Onion Dip, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bison Bacon French Onion Dip, 12 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWegmans

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking