Is Bison Pemmican Meat Bites with Buffalo & Cranberries by Tanka, Gluten Free, Beef Jerky Alternative, Spicy Pepper, 3 Oz, Pack of 6 (Packaging May Vary) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- buffalo
- lactic acid starter culture
buffalo
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buffalo, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar), Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Habanero, Jalapeno, Spice, Red Pepper, Onion, Garlic, And Lactic Acid Starter Culture
Check Bison Pemmican Meat Bites with Buffalo & Cranberries by Tanka, Gluten Free, Beef Jerky Alternative, Spicy Pepper, 3 Oz, Pack of 6 (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bison Pemmican Meat Bites with Buffalo & Cranberries by Tanka, Gluten Free, Beef Jerky Alternative, Spicy Pepper, 3 Oz, Pack of 6 (Packaging May Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Bison Pemmican Meat Bites with Buffalo & Cranberries by Tanka, Gluten Free, Beef Jerky Alternative, Spicy Pepper, 3 Oz, Pack of 6 (Packaging May Vary) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Dried, Piece


