Is Bison Ribeye Steak - Case of 6 (8-11 oz. each) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- all natural bison meat
all natural bison meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All Natural Bison Meat
Check Bison Ribeye Steak - Case of 6 (8-11 oz. each) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bison Ribeye Steak - Case of 6 (8-11 oz. each) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Bison Ribeye Steak - Case of 6 (8-11 oz. each) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


