Is Bison Small Curd 4% Milkfat Cottage Cheese with Pineapple, 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzyme
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Cream, Pineapple, Sugar, Whey, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Pineapple Juice, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Gluconate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Enzyme
Check Bison Small Curd 4% Milkfat Cottage Cheese with Pineapple, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bison Small Curd 4% Milkfat Cottage Cheese with Pineapple, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


