Is Bisquick Shake N Pour Pancake Mix Buttermilk - 5.1 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Single serving buttermilk flavored shaker mix yields quick, lightly sweet pancakes with a tender, fluffy interior and slightly crisp edges. Consumers report easy, mess free preparation and reliable portioning for travel or quick breakfasts; reviewers also mention occasional variability in batter consistency and pancake thickness across batches, noted by some.

Description
Single serving buttermilk flavored shaker mix yields quick, lightly sweet pancakes with a tender, fluffy interior and slightly crisp edges. Consumers report easy, mess free preparation and reliable portioning for travel or quick breakfasts; reviewers also mention occasional variability in batter consistency and pancake thickness across batches, noted by some.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Defatted Soy Flour, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Palm Oil, Dextrose, Buttermilk, Salt, Egg Yolk With Sodium Silicoaluminate, Egg White, Datem
Check Bisquick Shake N Pour Pancake Mix Buttermilk - 5.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisquick Shake N Pour Pancake Mix Buttermilk - 5.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bisquick Shake N Pour Pancake Mix Buttermilk - 5.1 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


