Is Bissinger Sumatra Chocolate Covered Wine Grapes Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), DRIED WINE GRAPES, RED WINE, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S POLISH, COCOA POWDER, NEUTRAL GRAIN SPIRITS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID.
Check Bissinger Sumatra Chocolate Covered Wine Grapes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bissinger Sumatra Chocolate Covered Wine Grapes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Glutino Gluten Free Wafers Chocolate Covered Vanilla -- 4.6 oz
Trader Joe's Gone Berry Crazy! Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry Pieces
Where to buy
Bissinger Sumatra Chocolate Covered Wine Grapes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


