Is Bissinger's 75% Dark Chocolate Bar Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate [Unsweetened Chocolate*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla].*Cocoa and Cocoa Butter from Rainforest Alliance Certified Tm Farms
Check Bissinger's 75% Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bissinger's 75% Dark Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bissinger's 75% Dark Chocolate Bar is available at 2 retailers
RalphsMariano's
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterChocolatey
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


