Is Bissinger's Banana Pecan Caramel Chocolate Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla], Pecans, Invert Sugar, Rice Syrup, Sugar, Milk, Heavy Cream, Banana Powder (Banana, Silica Dioxide), Butter, Molasses, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Flavor, Grapeseed Oil, Salt, Vanilla, Malic Acid.*Cocoa and Cocoa Butter from Rainforest Alliance Certified Tm Farms
Check Bissinger's Banana Pecan Caramel Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bissinger's Banana Pecan Caramel Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Bissinger's Banana Pecan Caramel Chocolate Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


