Is Bissingers Bissingers Coffee Toffee Chocolate Bar, 3 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate (Cocoa And Cocoa Butter From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Sugar, Cocoa Butter (Cocoa And Cocoa Butter From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Coffee, Sugar, Butter, Almonds, Rice Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Cinnamon

Check Bissingers Bissingers Coffee Toffee Chocolate Bar, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bissingers Bissingers Coffee Toffee Chocolate Bar, 3 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterSweetNuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go