Is Bissingers Blueberry Acai Gummy Panda, 3 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- milk
- eggs
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Gelatin, Blueberry Powder, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Acai Powder, Color Added (Purple Berry Concentrate), Organic Sunflower Oil, Carnauba Wax, Eggs, Milk And Dairy, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts, Whea
Check Bissingers Blueberry Acai Gummy Panda, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bissingers Blueberry Acai Gummy Panda, 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Bissingers Blueberry Acai Gummy Panda, 3 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


