Is Bissinger's Coconut Caramel 38% Milk Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- whole milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter [Cocoa and Cocoa Butter from Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms], Unsweetened Chocolate [Cocoa and Cocoa Butter from Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms], Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla), Invert Sugar, Rice Syrup, Toasted Coconut, Milk, Cream, Butter, Creamed Coconut, Coconut Palm Sugar, Sugar, Hawaiian Sea Salt, Vanilla.
Check Bissinger's Coconut Caramel 38% Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bissinger's Coconut Caramel 38% Milk Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Bissinger's Coconut Caramel 38% Milk Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


