Is Bissinger's Creme Brulee 38% Milk Chocolate Is Filled With a Classic Vanilla Bean Ganache Center & Topped With Crunchy Cane Sugar, Creme Brulee Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- heavy cream
- whey powder
- milk fat
- non-fat milk
- whole milk
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER AND VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, NON-FAT MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER AND VANILLA), SUGAR, RICE SYRUP, HEAVY CREAM, WHEY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, INVERTASE.
Check Bissinger's Creme Brulee 38% Milk Chocolate Is Filled With a Classic Vanilla Bean Ganache Center & Topped With Crunchy Cane Sugar, Creme Brulee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bissinger's Creme Brulee 38% Milk Chocolate Is Filled With a Classic Vanilla Bean Ganache Center & Topped With Crunchy Cane Sugar, Creme Brulee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
CHOCOLATE CREME CENTER WITH CRUNCHY SHELL CANDY, CHOCOLATE
Ben & Jerry's Topped Dirt Cake Vanilla Pudding Ice Cream With Chocolate Sandwich Cookies & Chocolate Cookie Swirls Topped With Milk Chocolatey Ganache & Chocolate Cookie Crumble, Topped Dirt Cake
Hershey's Affogato milk chocolate with espresso flavored caramel and vanilla creme filling
Hershey's Affogato milk chocolate with espresso flavored caramel and vanilla creme filling
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


