Is Bissinger's Creme Brulee 38% Milk Chocolate Is Filled With a Classic Vanilla Bean Ganache Center & Topped With Crunchy Cane Sugar, Creme Brulee Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rice syrup
- natural flavoring
rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER AND VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, NON-FAT MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER AND VANILLA), SUGAR, RICE SYRUP, HEAVY CREAM, WHEY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, INVERTASE.
Check Bissinger's Creme Brulee 38% Milk Chocolate Is Filled With a Classic Vanilla Bean Ganache Center & Topped With Crunchy Cane Sugar, Creme Brulee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bissinger's Creme Brulee 38% Milk Chocolate Is Filled With a Classic Vanilla Bean Ganache Center & Topped With Crunchy Cane Sugar, Creme Brulee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
CHOCOLATE CREME CENTER WITH CRUNCHY SHELL CANDY, CHOCOLATE
Ben & Jerry's Topped Dirt Cake Vanilla Pudding Ice Cream With Chocolate Sandwich Cookies & Chocolate Cookie Swirls Topped With Milk Chocolatey Ganache & Chocolate Cookie Crumble, Topped Dirt Cake
Hershey's Affogato milk chocolate with espresso flavored caramel and vanilla creme filling
Hershey's Affogato milk chocolate with espresso flavored caramel and vanilla creme filling
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


