Is Bisto Best Beef Gravy Granules 150g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya lecithin
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Salt, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Flavourings, Beef Extract Powder (1%) (Maltodextrin, Beef Extract), Onion Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Potassium Chloride, Black Pepper Extract, Onion Oil, Rosemary Extract
Check Bisto Best Beef Gravy Granules 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Best Beef Gravy Granules 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Tips & Gravy 15oz PKG
Heinz HomeStyle Savory Beef Gravy, 12 oz Jar
BEEF SHEPHERD'S PIE SEASONED BEEF, CARROTS AND CORN IN A RICH, SAVORY GRAVY WITH A MASHED POTATO TOPPING
STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES TENDER BEEF IN A SAVORY MUSHROOM GRAVY WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES
SEASONED GRAVY & PREMIUM THIN SLICED SEASONED ROAST BEEF SANDWICH
About this product
Sauce · Powder


