Is Bisto Best Beef Gravy Granules 230g Dairy Free?

Description
Concentrated beef-flavoured sauce offering a rich, savory profile and smooth, pourable texture that thickens when heated. Commonly used to accompany roast dinners, mashed potatoes, pies and casseroles. Reviewers typically note consistent flavor and easy preparation; some comment that the taste is stronger than expected in online reviews.

Description
Concentrated beef-flavoured sauce offering a rich, savory profile and smooth, pourable texture that thickens when heated. Commonly used to accompany roast dinners, mashed potatoes, pies and casseroles. Reviewers typically note consistent flavor and easy preparation; some comment that the taste is stronger than expected in online reviews.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Salt, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Flavourings, Beef Extract Powder (1%) (Maltodextrin, Beef Extract), Onion Powder, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Potassium Chloride, Black Pepper Extract, Onion Oil, Rosemary Extract
Check Bisto Best Beef Gravy Granules 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Best Beef Gravy Granules 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bisto Best Beef Gravy Granules 230g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Granule, Powder


